2017 SCHEDULE

COPA FORD SCHEDULE U-8 (2010)

 

Group A
C de F Leon
FW Tigres
Dallas Rebels
Pumas

Sunday NOVEMBER 5

Time Team Score Team Score Field
9:00am Centro de f Leon F W Tigres 4
9:00am Dallas Rebels Pumas 3
10:00am FW tigres Pumas 3
10:00am Centro de F Leon Dallas Rebels 2
11:00am Pumas Centro de f leon 4
11:00am F W Tigres Dallas rebels 3
Final
Time Team Score Team Score Field
12:00 1A 1B 4

 

COPA FORD SCHEDULE U-9 (2009)

GROUP 1
DYNAMO 09
MOST WANTED
FC DALLAS
PUMAS

Sunday NOVEMBER 5

Time Team Score Team Score Field
9:30am Dynamo 09 Most Wanted 4
9:30am Fc dallas Pumas 3
10:30am Dynamo 09 Fc Dallas 4
10:30am Most Wanted Pumas 3
11:30am Pumas Dynamo 09 4
11:30am Most Wanted Fc Dallas 3
FINAL
TIME TEAM SCORE TEAM SCORE FIELD
12:30 1A 2A 4

 

COPA FORD SCHEDULE U-10 (2008)

GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C
ARLINGTON LEGENDS FW TIGRES COPIAN WARRIORS NAVA
CENTRO DE F LEON DYNAMO 08 TIGRES GUERRERO
FC LEON GOLD MOST WANTED SAN LUIS
SHARKS AZTECS 08 AMERICA

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 5

Time Team Score Team Score Field
9:00am Arlington Legends Centro de f Leon 5
9:00am Fc Leon gold Sharks 6
9:00am FW Tigres Copian Dynamo 08 7
9:00am Most Wanted Aztecs 08 8
9:00am Warriors Tigres Guerrero 9
9:00am San Luis America 1
10:00am Centro de f Leon Sharks 8
10:00am Fw Tigres Copian Most Wanted 7
10:00am Dynamo 08 Aztecs 08 6
10:00am Warriors San Luis 5
10:00am America Tigres Guerrero 1
10:00am Arlington Legends Fc Leon Gold 9
11:00am Fw Tigres Copian Aztecs 08 7
11:00am Dynamo 08 Most Wanted 8
11:00am Tigres Guerrero San Luis 9
11:00am Warriors America 1
11:00am Arlington Legends Sharks 5
11:00am Centro de f Leon Fc Leon Gold 6
Time Team SEMI Team Score Field
12:00 1A 1B 5
12:00 1C WILD CARD 6
FINAL
TBA WINNER SEMI WINNER SEMI 4

 

COPA FORD SCHEDULE U-11 (2007)

GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C
FW TIGRES “A” KINELEROS FW TIGRES “B”
CD LA PAZ GARLAND TIGRES ARLINGTON LEGENDS
DYNAMO “A” FC LEON RED DYNAMO “B”
PARIS FC

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 5

Time Team Score Team Score Field
10:30am FW Tigres “A” CD LA Paz 1
10:30am Dynamo “A” Paris FC 2
10:30am Kineleros Garland Tigres 5
10:30am Fc Leon Red Dynamo “B” 6
10:30am FW Tigres “B” Arlington Legends 7
11:30am FW Tigres “A” Dynamo “A” 7
11:30am Paris Fc CD La Paz 6
11:30am Kineleros Fc Leon Red 5
11:30am Garland Tigres Arlington Legends 2
11:30am FW Tigres “B” Dynamo “B” 1
12:30 FW Tigres “A” Paris FC 1
12:30 CD la Paz Dynamo “A” 2
12:30 Kineleros FW Tigres”B” 3
12:30 Garland Tigres FC Leon Red 5
12:30 Arlington Legends Dynamo “B” 6
Semi final
Time team Score Team Score Field
1:30 1A 1B 3
1:30 1C Wild Card 4
FINAL
2:30 WINNER WINNER 4

 

COPA FORD SCHEDULE U-12 (2006)

GROUP A
NIDO AGUILA
CENTRO DE F LEON
REAL MADRID PG
BLUE BOYS

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 5

Time Team Score Team Score field
9:30am Centro de f Leon Nido Aguila 7
9:30am Real Madrid pg Blue boys 8
10:30am Blue Boys Centro de f Leon 8
10:30am Nido Aguila Real Madrid PG 9
11:30am Centro de f Leon Real Madrid PG 8
11:30am Nido Aguila Blue Boys 9
FINAL
Time Team Score Team Score Field
1:00 1A 1B 4

 

COPA FORD SCHEDULE U-16 (2002)

GROUP A
PACHUCA
Fc Leon Green
LA PANDILLA
Elite

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 5

Time Team Score Team Score Field
3:00 Pachuca Fc leon green 1
3:00 Elite La Pandilla 2
4:00 Pachuca La Pandilla 2
4:00 Elite Fc Leon green 1
5:00 Pachuca Elite 1
5:00 Leon Green La Pandilla 2
final
Time Team Score Team Score Field
6:00 1A 1B 4

 

COPA FORD SCHEDULE U-17 (2001)

GROUP A GROUP B
PSG “A” PACHUCA
LITTLE ONIONS GALLITOS “B”
GALLITOS “A” PSG “B”

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 5

Time Team Score Team Score Field
1:00 PSG “A” LITTLE ONIONS 5
1:00 PACHUCA GALLITOS “B” 6
1:00 GALLITOS “A” PSG “B” 7
2:00 PSG “A” GALLITOS “A” 7
2:00 PACHUCA PSG “B” 6
2:00 GALLITOS “B” LITTLE ONIONS 5
3:00 PSG “A” PACHUCA 5
3:00 LITTLE ONIONS GALLITOS “A” 6
3:00 GALLITOS “B” PSG “B” 7
Time Team FINAL Team Score field
4:00 A1 B1 4

 

COPA FORD SCHEDULE MAN OPEN

GROUP A GROUP B GROUP C GROUP D
BOCA PIT RP ELITE MENDOZA FC
GALACTICOS QUERETARO MALETAS FC CORTEZ FC
TEMPLE FC RIO GRANDE MORAZAN AMERICA P
Time Team Score Team Score Field
9:30am BOCA GALACTICOS 10
9:30am TEMPLE FC RIO GRANDE 11
9:30am PIT QUERETARO 12
10:00am RP ELITE MALETAS F.C. 10
10:00am MORAZAN AMERICA PREMIER 11
10:00am MENDOZA F.C. CORTEZ F.C. 12
11:00am BOCA TEMPLE FC 10
11:00am GALACTICOS QUERETARO 11
11:00am PIT RIO GRANDE 12
12:00 ELITE MORAZAN 10
12:00 MALETAS F.C. CORTEZ F.C. 11
12:00 MENDOZA FC. AMERICA PREMIER 12
12:30 BOCA PIT 10
12:30 GALACTICOS TEMPLE F.C. 11
12:30 QUERETARO RIO GRANDE 12
1:00 RP ELITE MENDOZA F.C. 10
1:00 MALETAS F.C. MORAZAN 11
1:00 CORTEZ F.C. AMERICA P 12
Time Team SEMI Team field
2:00 1A 1B 10
2:00 1C 1D 11
Final
3:30 WINNER WINNER 4
menu
menu